Privacy preferences
Inderes uses cookies to provide a better user experience and a personalised service. By consenting to the use of cookies, we can develop an even better service and will be able to provide content that is interesting to you.
  • Forum
  • Stock Markets
    • MarketsLive prices, indices, and market performance
    • Morning ReviewDaily market recap and key overnight highlights
    • Stock CalendarUpcoming earnings, listings, and corporate events
    • Dividends CalendarFuture and past dividends
  • Companies
    • CompaniesBrowse and filter the full list of listed companies
    • DiscoveryInspiration for your next investment
    • IPOsNew listings and upcoming public offerings
    • AGM InvitationsAnnual general meeting dates and shareholder info
  • Stock Research
    • ResearchExpert stock analysis and recommendations
    • ArticlesNews, insights, and market commentary
    • PortfolioInderes model portfolio
    • inderesTVVideo hub for stock research, analysis, and expert commentary
    • TranscriptsFull text records of earnings calls and investor meetings
    • Stock ComparisonCompare financials and performance across multiple stocks
    • Earnings SeasonCompare EPS estimates to reported results
    • Short SellingSee which listed companies have disclosed short interest
    • Compound Interest CalculatorSee how your savings grow with the power of compound interest.
Find us on social media
  • Inderes Forum
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • X (Twitter)
Get in touch
  • info@inderes.se
  • +46 8 411 43 80
  • Vattugatan 17, 5tr
    111 52 Stockholm
Inderes
  • About us
  • Our team
  • Careers
  • Inderes as an investment
  • Services for listed companies
Our platform
  • FAQ
  • Q&A
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Disclaimer

Inderes’ Disclaimer can be found here. Detailed information about each share actively monitored by Inderes is available on the company-specific pages on Inderes’ website. © Inderes Oyj. All rights reserved.

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 41

DANSKERegulatory press release2026-10-12 10:00
Discuss
Company announcement no. 50 2026Danske Bank
Bernstorffsgade 40
DK-1577 København V
Tel. + 45 33 44 00 00

12 October 2026

Page 1 of 2

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 41

On 5 February 2026, Danske Bank A/S announced a share buy-back programme for a total of DKK 4.5 billion, with a maximum of 45,000,000 shares, in the period from 9 February 2026 to 29 January 2027, at the latest, as described in company announcement no. 6 2026.

The Programme is carried out in accordance with Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (the “Market Abuse Regulation”) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016 (together with the Market Abuse Regulation, the "Safe Harbour Rules").

The following transactions were made under the share buy-back programme in week 41:

 Number of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
Accumulated, last announcement8,747,097340.23872,976,101,084
05 October 202679,084364.343128,813,710
06 October 202614,709368.84345,425,318
07 October 2026269,304358.495596,544,272
08 October 2026307,108353.3241108,508,658
09 October 2026151,268352.467453,317,039
Total accumulated over week 41821,473356.2004292,608,996
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme9,568,570341.60903,268,710,080

With the transactions stated above, the total accumulated number of own shares under the share buy-back programme corresponds to 1.173% of Danske Bank A/S’ share capital.

Attached to this corporate announcement, aggregated details on the transactions related to the share repurchase programme are shown by venue.

Danske Bank

Contact: Claus Ingar Jensen, Head of Group Investor Relations, tel. +45 25 42 43 70

Nasdaq Copenhagen Number of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
05 October 202647,915364.344317,457,557
06 October 20268,787368.83703,240,971
07 October 2026173,627358.490562,243,630
08 October 2026208,872353.422873,820,127
09 October 202693,882352.451433,088,842
Total accumulated over week 41533,083356.1380189,851,127
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme6,095,495341.70512,082,861,688


CBOE EuropeNumber of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
05 October 202631,169364.341211,356,151
06 October 20265,922368.85282,184,346
07 October 202695,677358.504534,300,635
08 October 202698,236353.114134,688,517
09 October 202657,386352.493520,228,192
Total accumulated over week 41288,390356.3155102,757,841
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme3,473,075341.44051,185,848,346


Attachment

  • Danske Bank Company Announcement EN SBB announcment