Konecranes

30,62EUR +0,56 %
12 251 investerare följer bolaget.

Konecranes är en tillverkningskoncern. Bolaget är specialiserade inom utvecklingen av lyftkranar och tillhörande systemlösningar. Lyftkranarna används huvudsakligen bland aktörer inom sjöfartsindustrin och utrustningen är särskild anpassad för standard- och tunga lyft. Verksamhet återfinns på global nivå, främst inom den nordiska marknaden. Bolagets huvudkontor ligger i Hyvinkää.

P/E (23e)
10,2
EV/EBIT (23e)
8,64
P/B (23e)
1,54
Direktavkastnings- % (23e)
4,41 %
Riktkurs
34.00 EUR
Rekommendation
Öka
Uppdaterad
3.2.2023
NASDAQ Helsinki
KCR
Dagens lägsta / högsta pris
29,3 / 30,62 EUR
Börsvärde
2,43 md EUR
Omsättning
5,46 mn EUR
Volym
182 tn
Risk och rekommendation
HögRiskLåg
SäljRekommendationKöp

Analyst

Finansiell kalender

Årlig dividend
2023-03-30
Delårsrapport
2023-04-28
Delårsrapport
2023-07-26
Delårsrapport
2023-10-25

Income statement

20192020202120222023e2024e2025e2026e
Revenue3 326,903 178,903 185,803 364,803 950,443 944,684 031,224 169,74
growth-%5,41 %−4,45 %0,22 %5,62 %17,40 %−0,15 %2,19 %3,44 %
EBITDA272,20303,80340,10347,70476,95496,52524,39546,65
EBIT (adj.)250,20224,90279,10286,70352,75362,47389,94412,09
EBIT148,60173,80220,00223,30352,75362,47389,94412,09
Profit before taxes118,40170,40192,50190,80326,25339,53370,84396,80
Net income80,90122,20146,90140,40237,64246,52269,80289,60
EPS (adj.)1,921,822,432,363,003,113,413,66
growth-%−2,35 %−5,44 %33,45 %−3,01 %27,45 %3,74 %9,44 %7,34 %
Dividend1,250,881,251,251,351,451,602,38
Dividend ratio121,94 %56,99 %67,34 %70,48 %44,97 %46,56 %46,95 %65,00 %

Profitability and return on capital

20192020202120222023e2024e2025e2026e
EBITDA-%8,18 %9,56 %10,68 %10,33 %12,07 %12,59 %13,01 %13,11 %
EBIT-% (adj.)7,52 %7,07 %8,76 %8,52 %8,93 %9,19 %9,67 %9,88 %
EBIT-%4,47 %5,47 %6,91 %6,64 %8,93 %9,19 %9,67 %9,88 %
ROE6,46 %9,86 %11,33 %10,09 %15,82 %15,02 %15,08 %14,87 %
ROI7,03 %8,55 %9,76 %9,60 %13,91 %14,14 %15,27 %16,04 %

Valuation

20192020202120222023e2024e2025e2026e
Share price (EUR)27,4028,7835,1628,7630,6230,6230,6230,62
Shares78,9279,1379,1379,1779,1779,1779,1779,17
Market cap2 162,462 277,492 782,372 276,832 424,082 424,082 424,082 424,08
Enterprise value2 801,242 815,023 304,562 945,783 046,402 883,292 725,052 576,00
EV/S0,840,891,040,880,770,730,680,62
EV/EBITDA10,299,279,728,476,395,815,204,71
EV/EBIT (adj.)11,2012,5211,8410,278,647,956,996,25
EV/EBIT18,8516,2015,0213,198,647,956,996,25
P/E (adj.)14,2415,8214,4812,2110,209,838,988,37
P/E26,7318,6418,9416,2210,209,838,988,37
P/B1,751,832,061,591,541,421,301,19
P/S0,650,720,870,680,610,610,600,58
Dividend yield4,56 %3,06 %3,56 %4,35 %4,41 %4,74 %5,23 %7,77 %
Equity ratio35,90 %34,14 %38,86 %36,02 %39,20 %42,95 %46,53 %49,83 %
Gearing ratio52,62 %46,27 %40,01 %48,31 %39,60 %26,83 %16,13 %7,49 %

Quarter data

Q1/22Q2/22Q3/22Q4/222022Q1/23eQ2/23eQ3/23eQ4/23e
Revenue672,10787,20884,601 020,903 364,80886,56944,94970,101 148,85
EBITDA12,2077,00123,70134,80347,7083,74111,74125,60155,87
EBIT−19,6048,3091,40103,20223,3052,6980,6994,55124,82
Profit before taxes−29,4037,7083,3099,20190,8045,9474,1487,90118,27
Net income−20,5027,5061,1072,30140,4032,6953,8464,1686,94
Publisher
Video

Konecranes Q4’22 – Thursday, Feb. 2 at 11:30 am EET

Follow Konecranes’ Q4’22 info on Thursday, February 2 at 11:30 am EET on inderesTV.

2023-02-02
Publisher
Video

Konecranes Q3'22 – Wednesday, Oct. 26 at 11:30 am EEST

Follow Konecranes’ Q3’22 info on Wednesday, October 26 at 11:30 am EEST on inderesTV.

2022-10-26
Publisher
Artikel

The euro is crawling to the dollar, but surprisingly many companies benefit from it

The euro fell below parity with the dollar in August and has also remained there. Since the beginning of the year, the common currency has already slipped over 15 % to the dollar, but has strengthened to other European currencies, such as the Swedish...

2022-10-05 av Marianne Palmu
Publisher
Video

Konecranes Q2'22 – Wednesday, Jul. 27 at 11:30 am EST

Follow Konecranes' Q2’22 info on Wednesday, July 27 at 11:30 am EEST on inderesTV.

2022-07-27
Publisher
Video

Konecranes President & CEO Announcement, Friday June 10 at 12:00 CET

Follow Konecranes's President & CEO Announcement on Friday, June 10 at 13:00 EEST on inderesTV.

2022-06-10
Publisher
Video

Konecranes Q1'22 – Wednesday, Apr. 27 at 11:30 am EEST

Follow Konecranes Q1’22 info on Wednesday, April 27 at 11:30 am EEST on inderesTV.

2022-04-27